Calendar

2022

January

28.1 O. Adamek “Seven Stones” (Maid/Storyteller I)
Konzerthaus Dortmund, Germany

May

14.5 REACHING OUT (O. Adamek, E. Oberdorff)
Festival Propagations 2022
GMEM – Friche de la Belle de Mai
Marseille, France

17/18.5 DAS GLASHAUS „Es fragt sich nur”, sagte Goggenmoggel, „wer der Stärkere ist, sonst nichts”
L’BOJCATT
Theater im Delphi, Berlin, Germany

24.5 O. LAB: ZUAM (J. Bielski & Futurists Foundation)
Contemporary opera with a choir, electronics and multimedia
WORM Rotterdam, The Netherlands

July

8-10.7 EunHo Chang: SENSATIONAL BLISS
CD Recording in Daegu, South Korea

September

10.9 NONLINE Opera (J. Bielski)
Utrecht, The Netherlands

15.9 REACHING OUT (O. Adamek, E. Oberdorff)
La Biennale di Venezia
Venice, Italy

2021

November

TRESK//performative concert
Works by Adamek, Smolka, Nas and Chareteau
Mannheim, Genf
// cancelled due to the pandemic situation

Polish Songs – Concert
Piotr Fidelus – piano
House of Army, Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina

September

“Zamenhof Project: Breaking the codes” – musical theatre by J. Bielski
Warsaw Autumn Festival, Poland
// cancelled due to the pandemic situation

2020

December

6.12 H. Wüthrich “Das Glashaus”
UdK Berlin, “Mehrlicht” Festival

February

6.2 Framed Opera – workshops for children
Teatr Wielki – Polish National Opera

January

12.1 “Zamenhof Project: Breaking the codes” – musical theatre by J. Bielski
Words & Music Festival
Concertgebouw Amsterdam (NL)

2019

December

15.12 J. Bielski “not only FUTURISTS” musical theatre
Nowe Formy Teatru Festival
Mazowiecki Instytut Kultury, Warsaw

November

2.11 A. Tanski “Elegy” – soprano solo (prapremiere)
II World War Museum in Gdansk (PL)
K. Tanska – piano, L. Lorent – multipercussion

15.11 III Conference for Music Teachers in Radziejowice (PL)
Workshops about W. A. Mozart’s “The Magic Flute”
organised by Fryderyk Chopin National Institute

October

4 – 5.10 O. Adamek “Alles klappt”
Strasbourg – Musica Festival (FR)
Director: K. Schmitt, Conductor: O. Adamek

19 – 20.10 O. Adamek “Alles klappt”
Basel – Gare du Nord (CH)
Director: K. Schmitt, Conductor: O. Adamek

24.10 Framed Opera – workshops for children
Teatr Wielki – Polish National Opera (PL)

September

20 – 21.9 G. F. Haendel “Alcina” (Morgana)
V Baroque Opera Festival “Dramma per musica”
Director: J. Tyski, Conductor: L. Stawarz

June

4.6 Concert “Świat Mistrza Beksińskiego”
A. Schnittke – Requiem (conductor: S. Sutor)
CKK Jordanki, Torun (PL)

5.6 Framed Opera – workshops for children
Teatr Wielki – Polish National Opera (PL)

May

10.5 Festival Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik
Works by Adamek, Smolka, Nas and Chareteau

12.5 Festival Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik
“Man Time Stone Time” by Ondrej Adamek

April

10.4 Framed Opera – workshops for children
Teatr Wielki – Polish National Opera (PL)

March

4.3 Concert “Świat Mistrza Beksińskiego”
A. Schnittke – Requiem (conductor: S. Sutor)
Warsaw Philharmonic (PL)

%d bloggers like this: